FREE SHIPPING IN THE EU ON ORDERS OVER €50

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Date of acceptance: 20-05-2019

 

Data Controller

Name: Geek & Gorgeous Kft.

Registered seat: 1036 Budapest, Bécsi út 85.

EU VAT number: HU25341050

Company registration number: 01-09-209474

Mailing address, complaint handling: H-1036 Budapest, Bécsi út 85.

E-mail: hello@geekandgorgeous.com

Phone number: +36 20 411 4416

Web page: https://www.geekandgorgeous.com

Hosting provider

Name: Shopify Inc.

Registered seat:
150 Elgin Street, Suite 800
Ottawa, ON K2P 1L4
Canada 

E-mail address:  privacy@shopify.com

Description of the data processing performed during the operation of the webshop

Information about using cookies

What is a cookie?

The Data Controller uses so-called cookies (cookies) when visiting the website. The cookie is a letter and number information package that our website sends to your browser in order to save certain settings, make easier to use our website, and contribute to collect some relevant, statistical information about our visitors.

Some cookies do not contain personal information and are not suitable for identifying an individual user, however, some of them include a unique identifier - a secret randomly generated sequence of numbers - that is stored on your device to provide your identity. The duration of each cookie (s) is described in the relevant cookie (s) description.

Legal background and legal basis for cookies:

The legal basis for data processing is your consent under Article 6 (1) (a) of the Regulation.

The main features of cookies used by the website:

Shopify Merchant Storefront cookies: Shopify creates multiple cookies when someone visits our site. For example, some of these cookies are used in connection with customer login, the shopping cart and checking out. For a complete list and more details about our Shopify cookies, please see the following page: https://www.shopify.com/legal/cookies

Google Adwords cookie: When someone visits our site, the visitor's cookie ID is added to the remarketing list. Google uses cookies, such as NID and SID cookies, in the Google products, such to customize ads that appear in Google Search. Such cookies use for example to remember your recent searches, past interactions with advertisers 'ads or search results, and visits to advertisers' sites. The AdWords Conversion Tracking uses cookies. In order to track sales and other conversions resulting from an ad, cookies were saved on the user's computer when that person clicks on an ad. Some common uses of cookies: selecting ads based on what is relevant to a particular user, improving campaign performance reports, and avoiding displaying ads already viewed by the user.

Google Analytics cookie: Is an analytics tool of Google that helps website and application owners to get a more accurate view of their visitors' activities. The service can use cookies to collect information and make a report on the statistics of the use of the website without identifying the visitors individually to Google. The main cookie used by Google Analytics is the "__ga" cookie. In addition to reports from website usage statistics, Google Analytics, along with some of the advertising cookies described above, can also be used to display more relevant ads on Google products (such as Google Search) and across the Internet.

Facebook pixel (Facebook cookie): The Facebook pixel is a code that is used to report conversions on the website, set up target audiences, and the owner of the page receives detailed analytical information about the use of the website. With Facebook pixel, can display customized offers and ads on Facebook to visitors of the website. You can learn about the Facebook privacy policy here:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

If you do not accept the use of cookies, certain features will not be available to you. For more information about deleting cookies, please visit the following links:

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer

Mozilla: https://support.mozilla.org/hu/kb/weboldalak-altal-elhelyezett-sutik-torlese-szamito

Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=en_US

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647

Mailchimp cookie (web beacon): Mailchimp automatically places single-pixel gifs, also known as web beacons, in every email sent by us. These are tiny graphic files that contain unique identifiers that enable us to recognize when our subscribers have opened an e-mail or clicked certain links. These technologies record each subscribers e-mail address, IP address, date, and time associated with each open and click for a campaign. We use this data to Mailchimp creates reports for us about how an e-mail campaign performed and what actions subscribers took.

Processed data for contracting and fulfilment

Several data processing cases can be implemented in order to conclude and fulfil the contract. We inform you that data processing related to complaints handling and warranty administration only occurs if you exercise one of those rights. 

If you do not buy through the webshop only visit it, then the above written for marketing data processing may apply to you, if you give us a marketing consent.

For more details on data processing for contracting and fulfilment:

Contact

For example, if you have any questions about a product by email, contact form or phone.

The pre-contact is optional, you can also order from the webshop at any time omitting the pre-contact. 

Processed data

The data you provided during the contact. 

Duration of data processing

Data will only be processed until the contact is closed.

The legal basis for data processing

Your voluntary consent you give to the Data Controller by contacting. [Data processing under Article 6 (1) (a) of the Regulation]

Registration on the website

By storing the data provided during registration, the Data Controller can provide a more convenient service (e.g. the data of the data subject does not have to be re-entered when purchasing again). Registration is a condition for concluding a contract. 

Processed data

During data processing, the Data Controller manages your name, billing and shipping address, telephone number, e-mail address, product characteristics and the date of the purchase.

Duration of data processing 

Until your consent is withdrawn.

The legal basis for data processing

Your voluntary consent you give to the Data Controller by registration. [Data processing under Article 6 (1) (a) of the Regulation]

Processing your order

Data processing activities are required to complete the contract during processing orders. 

Processed data

During data processing, the Data Controller manages your name, billing and shipping address, telephone number, e-mail address, product characteristics and the date of the purchase.

If you have placed an order in the webshop, data processing and data entry are essential to fulfil the contract.

Duration of data processing

We treat the data for 5 years according to the civil law limitation period. 

The legal basis for data processing

Contract performance. [Data processing under Article 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation]

Issuing the invoice

The data processing takes place in order to issue an invoice that complies with the law and to fulfil the obligation to keep accounting records. Pursuant to Section 169 (1) - (2) of the Accounting Act companies has to keep accounting records that directly and indirectly support accounting.

Processed data

Name, address, e-mail address, phone number.

Duration of data processing

The issued invoices have to be kept for 8 years from the date of invoicing pursuant to Section 169 (2) of the Accounting Act.

The legal basis for data processing

Pursuant to Section 159 (1) of CXXVII of 2007 on VAT Act, the issuance of the invoice is compulsory and has to be retained for 8 years pursuant to Section 169 (2) of Act C of 2000 on Accounting [Data processing under Article 6 (1) (c) of the Regulation].

The data processing related to the transport of goods

The data processing process takes place in order to the ordered product delivery.

Processed data

Name, address, e-mail address, phone number.

Duration of data processing

The Data Controller processes the data for the period of delivery of the ordered goods.

The legal basis for data processing

Contract performance [Data processing under Article 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation].

Guarantee service

The data processing process takes place in order to handle warranty complaints. 

Processed data 

Customer's name, phone number, e-mail address, address, the content of the complaint.

Duration of data processing

Warranty complaints are retained for 5 years under the Consumer Protection Act. 

The legal basis for data processing

Your voluntary decision is whether you address the warranty administration claim to us or not, but if you turn to us, we have to keep the complaint for 5 years according to Section 17/A. (7) on CLV 1997 on Consumer Protection Act. 

Processing other consumer protection complaints 

The data processing process takes place to deal with consumer complaints. If you contact us with a complaint, then the data processing and specifying data are essential

Processed data

Customer's name, phone number, email address, address, the content of the complaint.

Duration of data processing

Warranty complaints are retained for 5 years under the Consumer Protection Act.

The legal basis for data processing

Your voluntary decision is whether you address the warranty administration claim to us or not, but if you turn to us, we have to keep the complaint for 5 years according to Section 17/A. (7) on CLV 1997 on Consumer Protection Act. 

Processed data for verifying the consent 

During the registration, order and subscription for a newsletter, the IT system stores the IT data related to the consent for future proof. 

Processed data

Date of contribution and IP address of the data subject.

Duration of data processing

Due to legal requirements, the consent has to be verified later, so the duration of the data storage will be stored for the limitation period after the data management ceases.

The legal basis for data processing

Article 7 (1) of the Regulation imposes this obligation. [Data processing under Article 6 (1) (c) of the Regulation].

Data processing for marketing purpose

Data processing for sending a newsletter

Processed data

E-mail address. Your consent to data processing also entitles the Data Controller to profile your data.

Duration of data processing

Until the data subject withdraws of its consent.

The legal basis for data processing

Your voluntary consent to the Data Controller by subscribing to the newsletter [Data Processing under Article 6 (1) (a) of Regulation] 

Remarketing

Data processing as a remarketing activity is done with cookies.

Processed data

Data processed by cookies specified in the cookie information.

Duration of data processing

The duration of the cookie storage period, more information is available at:

Google general cookie information: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/

Google Analytics information:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=hu

Facebook information:

https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen

The legal basis for data processing

Your voluntary consent that you provide to the Data Controller by using the Website [Data processing under Article 6 (1) (a) of Regulation].

Automated decision making

Automated decision making

The purpose of automated decision-making is the conclusion and performance of a contract between the Data Controller and the data subject. The results of the automated decision-making are controlled by the Data Controller’s colleague. The data subject has the right to request human intervention by the Data controller, in connection with the automated decision-making process, to express his or her position and to object to the decision.

Data Controller uses automated decision-making in the following cases:

Coupon code

Applied logic: Depending on the published terms of use, the coupon code provides a discount on the total amount of the order or the price of certain products or the delivery fee. The coupon code can only be validated by entering the "Enter coupon code" field in the basket. In this case, the webshop system will deduct the discounts as specified in the terms of use of the coupon. The coupon code can be used only once by a customer unless the terms of use contain other information.

Consequences for the affected party: Customers who are entitled to discounts based on the terms and conditions of use and the voucher is validated in the appropriate field, the discount is automatically deducted from the value of the order.

Customers who are not eligible for the discount (e.g. not to buy products that are covered by the coupon code or want to use the coupon code more than described in the terms of use) will not receive discount.

Orders from customers who do NOT validate the coupon code in the "Enter coupon code" field but specify in the other data field of the order (e.g. comment, address extension, etc.) will NOT be fulfilled.

Value-based shipping costs calculator

Applied logic: The shipping fee depends on the value of the products in the cart. The higher the order value, the lower the shipping charge.

Consequences for the affected party: If the value of the order reaches the value ranges set for the shipping costs, the shipping cost will change in the cart.

Further data processing

If the Data Controller wishes to carry out further data processing, it will provide prior information on the relevant circumstances of the data processing (legal background and legal basis of data processing, the purpose of data processing, the scope of processed data, duration of data processing).

We inform you that the Data Controller has to fulfil the Authority's written data based on statutory authorization. 

How to use a data processor and their activities related to data processing

Data processing for the storage of personal data

Name of Data Processor: Shopify Inc.

Contact details of the Data Processor:

E-mail address:  privacy@shopify.com

Registered seat: 
150 Elgin Street, Suite 800
Ottawa, ON K2P 1L4
Canada

The Data Processor shall store personal data based on a contract with the Data Controller. It is not entitled to get to know the personal data.

Data processing relating to the transport of goods 

Country

Transfer Partner (Data Processor)

Austria

Home Delivery - Austrian Post Office

Belgium

Home Delivery - DHL

Bulgaria

Home Delivery - DHL

Cyprus

Home Delivery - DHL

Czech Republic

Home Delivery - DPD

Denmark

Home Delivery - DHL

United Kingdom

Home Delivery - DHL

Estonia

Home Delivery - DHL

Finland

Home Delivery - DHL

France

Home Delivery - DHL

Greece

Home Delivery - DHL

Netherlands

Home Delivery - DHL

Croatia

Home Delivery - DHL

Ireland

Home Delivery - DHL

Latvia

Home Delivery - DHL

Lithuania

Home Delivery - DHL

Luxembourg

Home Delivery - DHL

Malta

Home Delivery - DHL

Germany

Home Delivery - German Post, DHL

Italy

Home Delivery - GLS

Portugal

Home Delivery - DHL

Romania

Home Delivery - FAN Courier Romania

Spain

Home Delivery - DHL

Sweden

Home Delivery - DHL

Slovakia

Home Delivery - GLS

Slovenia

Home Delivery - DHL

 

The Data Processor participates in the delivery of the ordered goods based on a contract with the Data Controller. In doing so, the Data Processor may process the name, address and telephone number of the customer until the end of the calendar year following the dispatch of the postal item, and then shall immediately delete it.  

Accounting data processing

Name of Data Processor: Aktív Saldo Bt.

Seat of Data Processor: 7100 Szekszárd, Perczel Mór utca 1-3.

Phone number of Data Processor: +36 74 311 668

The Data Processor contributes to the accounting of the accounting documents based on a written contract with the Data Controller. In doing so, the Data Processor shall process the name and address of the data subject to the extent necessary for the accounting records in accordance with Section 169 (2) of the Accounting Act and then shall immediately delete it.

Billing data processing

Name of Data Processor: KBOSS.hu Kft.

Seat of Data Processor: 1031 Budapest, Záhony u. 7.

Phone number of Data Processor: +36 30 35 44 789

E-mail address of Data Processor: info@szamlazz.hu

The Data Processor contributes to recording the accounting documents based on the contract with the Data Controller. In doing so, the Data Processor processes the name and address of the data subject to the extent necessary for the accounting records, within the period specified in Section 169 (2) of the Accounting Act, and then delete it.

Data processing for online payment 

Name of Data Processor: Mollie B.V.

Seat of Data Processor: Keizersgracht 313, 1016 EE Amsterdam 

Phone number of Data Processor: +31 20 820-20-70

Contacts of Data Processor: https://www.mollie.com/en/contact/

The Data Processor’s privacy policy: https://www.mollie.com/en/privacy

Other details: https://www.mollie.com/en/user-agreement 

Name of Data Processor: PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. S.C.A.

Seat of Data Processor: 22-24 Boulevard Royal, 2449 Luxembourg, Luxemburg

Contacts of Data Processor: https://www.paypal.com/hu/smarthelp/contact-us

Mailing address of Data Processor: Legal Department, 22-24 Boulevard Royal L-2449, Luxembourg

The data of the subject person is automatically forwarded to PayPal during the order. By choosing this payment option, the data subject will consent to the transfer of personal data necessary for processing the payment.

The following personal data may be transferred to PayPal: surname, first name, billing address, e-mail address, IP address, telephone number, or other data needed to process the payment. It is also necessary to manage these data to conclude the purchase agreement.

The data subject has the right to withdraw at any time the consent required for the processing of personal data from PayPal. The right of revocation cannot be enforced against personal data that has to be processed, used or transmitted in connection with the processing of contractual payments. 

PayPal as a financial service provider performs its data processing activities in accordance with the data processing information published on its website https://www.paypal.com/en/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Further information about PayPal: https://www.paypal.com 

Data processing for packaging

Name of Data Processor: Webshippy Magyarország Logisztikai Kft

Seat of Data Processor: 1137 Budapest, Pozsonyi út 14.

Phone number of Data Processor: +36 1 99 88 099

E-mail address of Data Processor: https://webshippy.com/en/contact/

The Data Processor contributes to the packaging of the ordered goods and to transfer to the delivery partner(s) based on a written agreement with the Data Controller. In doing so, the Data Processor processes the name, shipping and billing address of the data subject to the extent required within the period specified in Section 169 (2) of the Accounting Act, and then deletes it immediately.

Data processing related to sending newsletter

Name of Data Processor: The Rocket Science Group, LLC

Seat of Data Processor: 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 USA 

The Data Processor activities: the geekandgorgeous.com Webshop for better customer experience and more effective information uses the system of M.I., which uses text files stored on your computer (cookies). These cookies store the activity of your webshop (clicks). With the software and cookies, we use, we can estimate which product or service you may be interested in. This helps us sending you an automated e-mail with content that is informative and about what you may be interested in. If you do not want to receive this type of e-mail, or if you do not want your activity to be followed for this purpose, clicking "unsubscribe" in any footer and will immediately stop both sending e-mail and tracking your webshop activity. You can achieve the same result by inactivating your newsletter sign-up by logging in to your profile.

In addition, while browsing our webshop, we only place cookies on your computer that will help us optimize our marketing and the data collected this way will not be connected to a specific person in any case.

Your rights during data processing

Within the data processing period, you are entitled to the following rights under the Regulation:

right to withdrawal of consent

right to access the information in connection with the personal data and data processing

right to rectification

right to restriction of processing,

right to erasure (‘right to be forgotten’)

right to object

right to data portability

If you intend to exercise your rights, it involves your identification and we will need to communicate with you. Therefore, for the identification, personal data will be required (but the identification may only be based on data that we may otherwise treat you). Your complaints regarding the data processing will be able to access the Data Controller’s e-mail account within this privacy policy’s timeframe.

If you were a customer and you would like to identify yourself for complaint handling or warranty administration, please provide your order ID for identification as well. By using this, we can identify you as a customer.

Complaints regarding data processing will be answered within 30 days.

Right to withdrawal of consent

You are entitled to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data at any time, in which case the provided information will be deleted from our systems. Please note, however, that in the event of an unsubscribed order, the cancellation may result in failure to the delivery. In addition, if the purchase is already completed, billing information may not be deleted from our systems based on accounting standards, and if you owe to us, we may process your data based on the legitimate interest in recovering the claim even if the consent is withdrawn.

The right of access to personal data and information

You are entitled to receive feedback on whether your personal data is being processed and, if data processing is in progress you are entitled to:

receive access to the processed personal data and

be informed about the following information:

the purposes of the processing;

the categories of your personal data;

information about the recipients or categories of recipients to whom your personal data have been or will be disclosed by us;

the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period;

the existence of the right to request from us rectification or erasure of personal data, or restriction of processing of personal data concerning the data subject or to object to such processing in the case of data processing based on legitimate interests;

the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority;

if the data was not collected from you, any available information about your personal data source;

the existence of automated decision-making process (if it is used), including profiling, and at least in those cases the meaningful information about the logic involved as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for you.

The purpose of the exercise of the right is to establish and control the lawfulness of data processing and therefore, upon requesting multiple information, we may charge a reasonable cost reimbursement in return for the fulfilment of information. 

The access to your personal data is granted to you by sending the treated personal data and information via e-mail after the Data Controller has made your identification. If you have a registration, the access granted by logging in your user account information when you log in to your account.

Please indicate in your claim that you are requesting access to personal data or requesting information about data processing.

Right to rectification

You are entitled to request the rectification of your inaccurate personal data.

Right to restriction of processing

You are entitled to request the restriction of processing where one of the following applies:

you dispute the accuracy of personal data, in which case the limitation applies to the time period that allows the Data Controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data if the exact data can be determined immediately, there is no restriction; 

the data processing is unlawful, but you are against deleting the data for any reason (for example, because the data is important for you to enforce a legal claim), so you are not asking for the deletion of the data, but instead ask for a restriction on their use; 

the Data Controller no longer needs personal data for the purposes of the specified data processing, but you require them to submit, validate or defend legal claims; or 

You have objected to the data processing, but the Data Controller's legitimate interest may justify the processing of the data, in which case, until it is determined whether the legitimate reasons of the Data Controller take precedence over your legitimate reasons, the data processing has to be restricted.

If the data processing is restricted, such personal data may only be processed with the consent of the data subject or with the submission, validation or protection of legal claims or the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person, or of the public interest of the Union or a Member State. 

The Data Controller will inform you in advance (at least 3 business days before the restriction is lifted) of the restriction of data management.

Right to erasure - right to be forgotten 

You are entitled to request the Data Controller to erase your personal data without undue delay if one of the following reasons consist:

the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purpose for which they were collected or processed by the Data Controller;

you withdraw your consent and there is no other legal basis for data processing;

you object against the legitimate interest-based data controlling and there are no overriding legitimate grounds (as legitimate interest) for the data controlling

personal data has been processed unlawfully by the Data Controller and this was confirmed based on the complaint

the personal data have to be deleted in order to fulfil the legal obligation under EU or Member State law applicable to the Data Controller. 

If the Data Controller has disclosed your personal data for any legitimate reason, and for any of the above reasons is obliged to cancel it, the Data Controller has to take reasonable steps, including technical measures, to take account of available technology and implementation costs in order to inform other data controllers who process the data that you have requested the removal (deletion) of the personal data links, copies or duplicate.

Erasure shall not apply if data processing is required:

to exercise the right of freedom of expression and information;

to compliance with a legal obligation (such as billing processing, since the retention of the bill is required by law) which requires processing by Union or Member State law to which we are subject or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;

to establish, exercise or defence of legal claims (e.g. if we have a claim against you and you have not yet completed that, or a consumer, or a data processing complaint handling is in progress).

Right to object

You have the right at any time to object for any reason related to your own situation against your personal data processing based on the legitimate interest. In this case, the Data Controller may not further process the personal data unless it proves that the data processing is justified by compelling legitimate reasons that take precedence over your interests, rights and freedoms, or which are related to the submission, validation or protection of legal claims. 

If personal data is processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you are entitled to object at any time against the processing of your personal data for this purpose, including profiling, if it is related to direct marketing. If you object to the processing of personal data for the purpose of direct marketing, then personal data may no longer be processed for this purpose.

Right to data portability 

If the data processing is automated or if data processing is based on your voluntary consent, you have the right to ask the Data Controller to receive the data you have provided to the Data Controller, which the Data Controller issues you in XML, JSON, or CSV format. If this is technically feasible, you may request that the Data Controller forward the data in this form to another data controller. 

Automated decision-making

You are entitled to exclude from the scope of a decision based solely on automated data processing (including profiling) that would have a legal effect on you or would affect you in a similar way. In these cases, the Data Controller shall take appropriate measures to protect the rights, freedoms and legitimate interests of the data subject, including at least the right of the data subject to seek the intervention of the controller, to express his or her position and to object to the decision.

The above does not apply if the decision is

It is necessary for the conclusion or performance of the contract between you and the Data Controller;

to take it is possible based on EU or national law applicable to the Data Controller, which also lays down appropriate measures for the protection of your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests; or

based on your explicit consent. 

Data security measures

The Data Controller declares that it has taken adequate security measures to protect personal data against unauthorized access, alteration, transmission, disclosure, deletion or destruction, and unavailability due to accidental destruction or damage to the technology used.

Compared to organizational and technical capabilities, the Data Controller will make every effort to ensure that its data processors take appropriate data security measures when working with your personal data.

Legal remedies

If, in your opinion, the Data Controller has violated any statutory provisions on data processing or has not complied with any of your requests, the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information may initiate an investigation procedure in order to terminate the alleged unlawful data processing (mailing address: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5., e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu).

We also inform you that in case of violation of legal provisions on data processing, or if the Data Controller has not complied with any of your requests, you may initiate a civil lawsuit against the Data Controller against a court.

Changing Data Processing Information

The Data Controller reserves the right to modify this Data Processing Information in a manner that does not affect the purpose and legal basis of the data processing. By using the website after the entry into force of the amendment, you accept the amended data processing information.

If the Data Controller wishes to perform additional data processing for the purpose of collecting the data for purposes other than the purpose for which they were collected, the Data Controller will inform you about the purpose of the data processing and the following information before it makes further data processing:

the period for which the personal data will be stored, or if that is not possible, the criteria used to determine that period;

the existence of the right to request from the Data Controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing concerning the data subject or to object to the processing as well as the right to data portability;

where the processing is based on your voluntary consent, the existence of the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal;

the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;

whether the provision of personal data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract, as well as whether the data subject is obliged to provide the personal data and of the possible consequences of failure to provide such data;

the existence of automated decision-making (if applicable) including profiling, at least in those cases, meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for the data subject.

Data processing can only start after this, if the legal basis for data processing is consent in addition to providing information, you also have to contribute to the data processing.

This document contains all relevant data processing information regarding the operation of the webshop in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of the European Union (hereinafter: GDPR Regulation) and the Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information (hereinafter referred to as "Privacy Act").